>
>
Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome

Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome

Le Corbier, France

Most popular services

Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 8
Area: 58 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with pool views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Pool view, Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Silver
14 km
Cartman
14 km
La Grotte du Yeti
29 km
Restaurant le Saint Moritz
1.2 km
L'Alpage
1.2 km
La Rotissoire
1.1 km
Ski lifts
Baby Lift
600 m
TK Bébert
100 m
TSD du Grand Crozat
100 m
Closest airports
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
95 km
Public transport
Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Vallée de l'Arvan
15 km
Natural Beauty
Aiguilles d'Arves (3514m)
13.1 km

Facilities - Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Outdoors
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Food & Drink
  • Bar
Services
  • Laundry
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Towels can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 7.00 or guests can bring their own. Bedlinen can be rented (reservation needed) at EUR 13.00 or guests can bring their own. 1 Babycot available, charges apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

The accommodation is located at Le Corbier, France.

What is the price of rooms at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Rates at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome has an on-site bar.

Is there a pool available for guests at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome during the swimming season.

Does Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc national de la Vanoise (14.8 km), Parc National des Ecrins (8.4 km), Ancien Evêché (7.3 km) and Palais Épiscopal (7.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome to the center of Le Corbier?

The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

The room type available at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome is Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Where can guests eat near Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include La Rotissoire (550 m), L'Alpage (600 m) and Restaurant le Saint Moritz (700 m).

What languages are spoken at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome?

Service at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome is available in French.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome during their stay?

Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome provides access to a sauna for guests.

What is the distance between Apartment Les Alpages du Corbier-10 by Interhome and the closest airport?

Guests will find Chambéry-Savoie Airport located some 95 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!