L'instant Montagne

3 3456 Route du Col de la Croix de Fer, Saint-Sorlin-dʼArves, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • L'instant Montagne - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 7
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
3 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator, Hearing accessible
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Facilities - L'instant Montagne

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at L'instant Montagne?

Check-in at L'instant Montagne starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is L'instant Montagne located?

L'instant Montagne is situated at 3 3456 Route du Col de la Croix de Fer, Saint-Sorlin-dʼArves, France.

How much is a room at L'instant Montagne?

Rates at L'instant Montagne adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at L'instant Montagne?

The staff at L'instant Montagne speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What options does L'instant Montagne provide for families with kids?

Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.

How far is L'instant Montagne from the city center?

The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at L'instant Montagne?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Do guests have access to free parking at L'instant Montagne?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does L'instant Montagne provide airport transfers?

L'instant Montagne offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!